Your browser is currently set to block cookies. You need to allow cookies to use this service.
Cookies are small text files stored on your computer that tell us when you're signed in.
To learn how to allow cookies, check the online help in your web browser.

ENTRY LIST

St. David's Lighthouse Division
Sail NumberYacht NameDesign/TypeCaptain/PIC (Owner)Club Affiliation
USA3815ActaeaHinckley Bermuda 40Michael M. ConeCCA, Corinthian YC of Philadelphia
USA12946AggressiveC&c 35-2Raymond RenaudBristol Yacht Club
CAN54381Airborne IVBeneteau 50William Greenwood IIICCA, RNSYS
USA50454Apr├ĘsJ-120Stephen BesseVineyard Haven YC
USA12204August WestJ-122Jamey ShachoyBeverly YC, CCA, NYYC
USA51016AuraSwan 44William KardashCCA, NYYC
USA60454AzuraSwan 56Jamie WalkerRBYC, Charleston YC
USA9368BanderaS&S 57 YawlKenneth LuczynskiYocum SC, Boston SC
CAN54554Bella JJ-133Raymond Rhinelander (Ray and Andrea Rhinelander)RNYC, RNSYS
BER435Bermuda OysterOyster 435Paul HubbardRBYC, RHADC, RORC
USA71Black WatchS&s Custom Yawl John Melvin and Trevor Fetter ( John Melvin)NYYC, IHYC, Essex YC, SDYC
USA39520BluemoonFarr 395Luke Puk
USA52120BrigandNelson Marek/cookson 50Sean SasloCCA, RHADC, Off Soundings Club
USA60645C 'est BonSense 50Carl MerzIYAC Newport
USA315CarinaMcCurdy & Rhodes 48Rives PottsCCA, RBYC, NYYC
USA42937CarinaJ-37William Passano IIICCA, Gibson Island YS
USA60525Cecilie VikingElan 450Vidar SkjelstadRSF Norway
USA51218Chaotic FluxJ-120James ChenHHSA
USA42844Charlie VJ-44Norman H. SchulmanSCYC, NYYC
USA4304Christopher DragonKer 43Andrew Weiss (Andrew and Linda Weiss)STC, Larchmont YC
USA43777Crazy HorseJ/V 50Kevin McLaughlinLow Tide YC
CAN50271DeviationJ-120Stuart McCreaRNSYS
CAN63495DogsledKaufman 47Todd BarnardRNSYS
USA10625DreamcatcherSwan 48Stephen Kylander ( MudRatz)MudRatz
GBR2080El OroWhitbread (1973)Kent King (Tim Wilson)RYS
USA15370EliminatorC&C 35-2Charles M. Bayer III (Christopher Van Tol)Bayview YC, Detroit YC
USA50400EntropyTripp 41Paul HamiltonCCA, NYYC, STC, RORC
CHI5711EquinoccioSwan 57Martin WestcottClub de Yates Valdivia
USA33555FearlessBaltic 55Shaun EnsorMattaposset YC, STC
USA50820FinesseJ-42Eliot MerrillHYC, WYC, SHYC
USA2213FlyerCal 40Douglas AbbottCCA/TAYC/MRYC
USA50197Flying LadySwan 46Phillip DickeyCCA, Pequot YC, Essex YC, Sachem's Head YC
USA779FroyaMcCurdy & Rhodes 46Briggs Tobin (W. Gunther and B. Tobin)CCA, STC, Essex YC, Noroton YC
USA172GarnetX-412Joseph Naroski
USA30521GlimC&c 402William KleinNorwalk YC
USA42324GloryJ-44Andrew Goetz (United States Coast Guard Academy)Coast Guard Sailiing Club, STC
USA49Gold DiggerJ-44James BishopCCA, RBYC
USA87526Grey GhostZaal 38Philip ParishCCA,TAYC
USA23589Hakuna MatataCal 39Christopher AndrewsKIttery Point Yacht Club
USA53520HeronJ-120Gregory LeonardSevern Sailing Association
USA1200High Noon IIITripp 41Peter Becker (Young American Jr. Big Boat Sailing Team)CCA, American YC
USA32510Hiro MaruSwan 43Hiroshi NakajimaCCA, Stamford YC, STC, NYYC
USA118Horizon - OakcliffClass 40Chip Kah (Oakcliff)Oakcliff Sailing
USA48601Ice BearMorris 48Carolyn Harrington
USA52066Jacqueline IVHinckley Sw 42Robert FormanNYYC, SBCC, RORC
USA50015JambiHinckley Bermuda 50John LevinsonPequot YC
USA60786JamboFirst 40Mark ColemanNewport YC
GBR5598KenaiJ-44Christopher LewisLakewood YC
USA50095Kodiak *R/p 66Llwyd EcclestoneCCA
USA38007KurranullaSydney 38Stuart JonesLiberty Sailing Club
USA79KyrieTartan 4100John DimatteoCenterport Yacht Club
USA45454LirSwan 45John McNamaraAYC/NYYC/STC
USA60492Lucy GeorginaXp 44Peter BaconSCYC
USA83293MadisonJ-120Brian SpearsBlack Rock YC
USA51552MagicSanta Cruz 52Kenneth LaudonAYC
USA60342MatadorJ-133Michael McIvor (Michael Mcivor & Dale McIvor)Pequot YC, NYYC
GBR711MaximizerFarr 72Jose Diego-arozamenaNYYC
USA60260Milky WayDufour 40eAlexander NatanzonRUSSAILYC, Storm Trysail Club
USA50282MiracleR/P 44Michael CashelNYYC, Fishers Island YC
USA43553MistyJ-40 WkFred AllardyceCCA
USA50692Morgan Of MariettaCenturion 42Colin GolderRaritan YC, RHKYC
USA60085MoxieeJ-122Daniel HeunUS Sailing
USA2021NicoleCal 40T. Coleman duPont and Robert M. Mathews (T. Coleman duPont)CCA
IVB612NixX 612 Gte RegattaNico CortleverK.W.V. Loosdrecht, Sint Maarten Y.C.
USA51695Oakcliff Farr 40 - BlackFarr 40 TurboElizabeth Shaw (Oakcliff)Oakcliff Sailing
USA51990Oakcliff Farr 40 - BlueFarr 40 TurboEthan Johnson (Oakcliff)Oakcliff Sailing
USA39532Old SchoolFarr 395J Ganson EvansBucks Harbor YC
USA60640PerigeeBeneteau 42s7Charles BockletPoint Lookout Yacht Club
USA52560Prospector *Farr 60Landry, McDowell, Siwicki, Brownyard (Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners)
USA50836Razor's EdgeSabre 362Frank KendallCCA, Pentagon S C
USA666ReindeerMorris 48Anthony Parker (Tony Parker )CCA, STC
USA12058Salty GooseDerecktor 54E. Paul Derecktor
USA40808SelkieMcCurdy & Rhodes 38Sheila McCurdyCCA
USA52910Shazaam!J-42Roger GatewoodDavis Island Yacht Club
USA2036RShearwaterSydney 36Chris Bjerregaard ( Chris Bjerregaard and Joe Whelan)Bristol YC
USA51334ShinnecockJ-120James PraleyAnnapolis YC, STC
USA55655Simon Says Oakcliff *Andrews 68Mark Disanti (Oakcliff)Oakcliff Sailing
USA53169SimpaticoPearson 39William RileyStage Harbor YC
USA2600Siren *R/p 57William N. Hubbard IVNYYC, RBYC, RORC, PYC
USA111Skull CrackerJ-111Daniel KitchensChicago YC
USA52744Slide RuleFirst 44.7Scott BearseHyannis YC
USA1131SoulmatesRoger Martin 40Adam LoorySTC, Huguenot YC
USA51356SpectreJ-125Brian PrinzBYC
CHN323Spirit Of NoahsJ-44Dong Qing (Noahs Group)Noahs (Shanghai) Sailing Club, Noahs Yacht Club
USA52526Stormy WeatherSwan 44 Mk1Michael MaholchicEastport YC
CAN34593Sugar & SpiceC&c 41Fraser ForsytheCCA, RKYC,
USA28920Sunset ChildJ-120Marcus Cholerton-brown (Richard Mainland and Jules del Vecchio)CYC, LYC, STC
NA11SwiftNavy 44 Mk IEthan Doherty (USNA)NASS
USA60003TarahumaraJ-122John GreggCCA, Corinthian YC
USA50069Temptation - OakcliffKer 50Arthur Santry (Oakcliff)NYYC
USA43950TemptressTaylor 41John GowellCCA, NYYC, CYC
USA224That's RidiculousFirst 36.7Francis NilsenMSSA
USA333Time OutJ-109Douglas EvansHyannis YC, Milwaukee YC
USA51110TriageTripp 41Timothy Savage (Angela Earley)Portsmouth BC, Leatherlips YC
USA93310Triple Lindy Swan 44Swan 44 Mk IIJoseph MeleSTC, NYYC
USA93499ValkyrieFirst 44.7Drew ChapmanNYYC, Shelter Island YC
USA51233VamooseJ-120Robert ManchesterBarrington Yacht Club
USA43600VampJ-44Leonard SitarCCA, STC
USA52599WahooKer 50 CustomMatthew Robbins (Josh Hinshaw)NASS
USA60564Warrior WonXp 44Christopher SheehanLarchmont YC, STC, NYYC
USA60999WeatherlyHoek 65John DuerdenNew York Yacht Club
ITA 16969Why NotSwan 56Fabio ScalziReale Yacht Club Canottieri Savoia
USA51120WindbornJ-120Richard BornAnnapolis YC/ CCA
USA42050ZestHinckley 42Brian SwiggettCCA,CSHBC
USA69213ZipporahExpress 37Doug Mann
CAN52543Zoe IIFirst 40Francois BrassardQuebec Yacht Club (YCQ)
Total entries: 106
* also in Open Division
Gibbs Hill LH + Open Division
Sail NumberYacht NameDesign/TypeCaptain/PIC (Owner)Club Affiliation
USA60206Dream Crusher *Kernan 47Gregg Griffin (Devin McGranahan)NYYC, CRYC
USA52569Indra *Tp-52Hugh Greville (Thomas Linkas)Boston YC
IVB72Momo *Maxi 72Dieter Schoen (Momo Racing LTD)Royal BVI Yacht Club
USA60722Proteus *Maxi 72George Sakellaris NYYC
USA95Spookie *Tp-52Stephen BenjaminSeawanhaka Corinthian & Noroton YC's
USA60456White Rhino 2 *Carkeek 47 Todd Stuart (Todd Stuart)NYYC
USA4511Wizard *R/P 74Peter Askew and David AskewNYYC, STC
Total entries: 7
* also in Open Division
Cruiser Division
Sail NumberYacht NameDesign/TypeCaptain/PIC (Owner)Club Affiliation
USA47502AltairOyster 475Kenneth BaccoNYYC
USA60790AndiamoGunfleet 58Richard LadelfaGIYS
USA60583AraucariaAmel 55Aldo RoldanNYYC
USA52571AttitudeBeneteau 423Andre Martecchini (Shawn Dahlen)Duxbury YC, Beverly YC, DORC
USA51750Beam ReachLittle Harbor 50Thomas Flocco, Sr. (Thomas J. Flocco)St Georges Sport and Dinghy Club
USA52766Blue NoteBristol 43Gary NackmanRaritan YC
GBR4626Breezing UpJ-46W. Bradford WillauerProuts Neck YC
USA51109CapellaSabre 452David MilletCCA, NYYC
USA42454ChasseurLittle Harbor 54Miles CookNYYC
USA32708CheckmateAlden 44Frank J FloresEssex YC /CCA
USA73113CrackerjackCambria 40Alan KrulischCCA, Petit MananYC
USA51868DefianceSwan 56Peter NoonanCCA, NYYC
USA60056DharmaHylas 56 RsDoug RobinsonCharleston YC
USA5542EscapadeOyster 55Larry CaillouetPort Oliver YC
USA7122Free Range ChickenPerry 59Bruce AndersonBalboa YC
USA55110HaerlemSwan 55Anneka Wisker (Hendrikus Wisker)STC, ILYC
USA32552HeliosSwan 44Morgan McCauleySCYC
USA32730InisharonF&c 44James Murphy (Jim Murphy and Tom Tobin)CCA, STC, AYC, NYYC
ITA12271IsolaBaltic 52Howard EisenbergCCA, NYYC
USA51333KinshipBaltic 52J. Thomas SelldorffNew Bedford YC, RORC
USA8888Lady BSwan 62John MaddenCCA, RBYC
USA5501Laissez FaireAlden 55Robert YoungCCA NYYC IHYC
USA60506LecheileHylas 49Brian Palmer
USA60247Legacy VAlden 54Michael WisemanSHYC
USA60816Liberty CallOyster 54Matthew PilonNew York Yacht Club
USA25391MeridianTartan 4600Murray BeachCCA / Mattapoisett YC
USA51020MomentumHinckley Sw51Paul Kanev
USA56000MoondanceSwan 56Michael JohnsonNantucket YC
USA74MoonracerLittle Harbor 60Michael Hudner (Michael Hudner )CCA
USA5619OdetteHylas 56Jasen AdamsAnnapolis Yacht Club
USA60823OrcaIsland Packet 38Harold GuidottiEssex YC, Duck Island YC
USA1508Pau HanaCatalina 36David WilsonNYC, CHNYC
USA51703RestiveAlden 48 CustomGeorge Denny, IIINYYC
USA60589SelamatMcCurdy & Rhodes 66 KetchRonald RossettiNYYC CCA MYC
USA51428ShearwaterMason 43Daniel BiemesderferCCA, Stonington Harbor YC
CAY60779SironaTripp 65Geoffrey PieriniNYYC
USA41644ToujoursTartan 37Brian BushChatham YC
USA22TrueJ-160Howard HodgsonCCA and RBYC
USA61437VarunaVar 37Martin Van BreemsSound Sailing Center
USA40047VerissimoAlden 63Connell CannonNYYC, CYC
USA60614WassailNajad 440 CCNicholas OremCCA
USA35322WischboneOyster 53Jeffrey WischCCA
USA2112YYZJeanneau 53Justin BonarRCYC
Total entries: 43
Double Handed Division
Sail NumberYacht NameDesign/TypeCaptain/PIC (Owner)Club Affiliation
USA30207ApogeeValiant 40Benjamin MorrisCCA
USA52062ArrowheadJ-42Steve BerlackRORC
USA50343ChoucasSunfast 36Frederic CosandeySTC
USA32624DirigoC&c 41Eric JohnsonEastport YC, SGD&SC
USA5341FreebirdSwan 44Philip AscheNYYC, RYS
USA60036HeliosSunfast 3600Adrian LittleCPYC
USA51013JeroboamOceanis 351Jonathan GreenCorinthian YC, IYAC
USA40104KivaHinckley SW 51Mark StevensCCA
USA40789Lora AnnExpress 37Richard Du MoulinCCA, STC,LYC
USA50622MireilleJ-120Hewitt GaynorCCA
USA52787Next BoatMorris 45Mark EllmanCCA, STC
USA52675Oakcliff Ocean Racing TeamKer 11.3Michael Evans (Oakcliff)Oakcliff Sailing
USA39Pleione / Pleiad RacingClass 40Edward CesareSTC/NYYC/NYC/RORC
USA52044RuseSwan 44William (bill) MarshHyannis YC
USA50066SolarusJ-130Noel Sterrett (Sharon Winkler and Noel Sterrett)RORC, CYCA
USA52648WhisperHinckley 48 YawlThomas Vander SalmCCA
USA42899Yankee GirlMorris Justine 36Stephen Lee (Zachary Lee)Sail MV
Total entries: 17
Open Division
Sail NumberYacht NameDesign/TypeCaptain/PIC (Owner)Club Affiliation
GBR301ChallengerWhitbread 60Christopher Stanmore-majorRORC
USA12358ComancheVplp-Verdier 100Ken Read (Jim Clark and Kristy Hinze Clark)NYYC
USA60206Dream Crusher ***Kernan 47Gregg Griffin (Devin McGranahan)NYYC, CRYC
USA52569Indra ***Tp-52Hugh Greville (Thomas Linkas)Boston YC
USA60825Inigo MontoyaElliott 35ssMichael PiperEastern YC
USA50095Kodiak **R/p 66Llwyd EcclestoneCCA
IVB72Momo ***Maxi 72Dieter Schoen (Momo Racing LTD)Royal BVI Yacht Club
USA52560Prospector **Farr 60Landry, McDowell, Siwicki, Brownyard (Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners)
USA60722Proteus ***Maxi 72George Sakellaris NYYC
USA55655Simon Says Oakcliff **Andrews 68Mark Disanti (Oakcliff)Oakcliff Sailing
USA2600Siren **R/p 57William N. Hubbard IVNYYC, RBYC, RORC, PYC
USA95Spookie ***Tp-52Stephen BenjaminSeawanhaka Corinthian & Noroton YC's
USA128Toothface 2Class 40 - Akilaria Rc3Michael DreeseConstitution YC
USA60456White Rhino 2 ***Carkeek 47 Todd Stuart (Todd Stuart)NYYC
USA4511Wizard ***R/P 74Peter Askew and David AskewNYYC, STC
Total entries: 15
** also in St. David's Lighthouse Division
*** also in Gibbs Hill Lighthouse Division
Spirit of Tradition Division
Sail NumberYacht NameDesign/TypeCaptain/PIC (Owner)Club Affiliation
USA60096AltairS&S 96Bob EichlerAntigua YC,NYYC, Seattle YC.
USA1AmericaSchoonerTroy Sears
USA77FarfarerSchoonerFrancis BlairCCA
BER688Spirit Of BermudaBermuda Sloop/3 Masted SchoonerStuart Birnie (Bermuda Sloop Foundation)RBYC
Total entries: 4